The Garden Festival – 2014 Line Up Revealed

TGF - One Step Beyond - logo

The original and best Croatian festival has released its summer 2014 line up and as always its a doozy!
Headline guests include Eats Everything, Craig Richards, Bicep, Wolf and Lamb, Soul Clap, Crazy P Soundsystem, Levon Vincent, Kink, Session Victim, Prosumer and many more.

They are joined by: Adam Regan, Adam Shelton, Adjowa, Anthony Mansfield, Autocycle, Axel Boman, Bad Passion DJs, Begin, Belfast Music Club DJs, Bing Ji Ling, Bobby Beige, Brinsley Kazak, Cedric Maison, Christophe, Damiano Von Erkhert, Dan Beaumont, Dan Wild, Dax, Dean Sunshine Smith, Delano Smith, Detroit Swindle, Discomendments, Dorisburg, Eats Everything, Eddy Ramich, Eric Duncan, Fantastic Man, Feel The Real, Felix Dickinson, Flux DJs, Futureboogie DJs, Galactic Boogie DJs, Galen, Greg Wilson, Hackman, Hesseltime, Hidden Agenda DJs, House Of Disco DJs, Jaime Fiorito, Jimmy B, Josh T, Jukes of Hazard, Justin Vandervolgen, Katie Barber, Krankbrother DJs, Kyoto Jazz Massive, Last Waltz, Leftfoot DJs, Levon Vincent, Lukas, Marcel Vogel, Mark Seven, Matt Beck, Maxxi Soundsystem, Medlar, Midland, Mislav, My Love Is Underground – Jeremy Underground and Brawther, Neil El Diablos, Olof Uhlin, Outboxx, Paddy Freeform, Pardon My French DJs, PBR Streetgang, Peak & Swift, Phil Mison, Pytzek, Ray Mang, Rollerboys, Solar, Somethingsounds DJs, Soul Clap, Steve Cobby, Studio 89 DJs, Studio Barnhus, The Pool DJs, Tiago, Tom Rio, Tristan Da Cunha, Under Bron DJs, Wolf DJs, Young Marco.

The Barbarella’s Discotheque and Argonaughty and Arbiana boat parties have also been revealed. No visit to The Garden Festival is complete without experiencing a sunny afternoon or balmy evening out on the glittering Adriatic, and later partying until dawn at the fully open-air club Barbarella’s.

Barbarella’s Discotheque in July

Edible – Wednesday 2nd
Eats Everything, Special guest TBC, Lukas

Ben UFO Presents – Thursday 3rd
Ben UFO B2B Midland all night

Wolf Music – Friday 4th
Detroit Swindle, Medlar, Wolf DJs

Resident Advisor – Saturday 5th
Lineup TBC

Louche – Sunday 6th
Craig Richards, Prosumer, Louche DJs

Just Jack – Monday 7th
Levon Vincent, Delano Smith, Tom Rio, Dan Wild

Futureboogie – Tuesday 8th
PBR Streetgang, Outboxx, Christophe, Futureboogie DJs

The Argonaughty in July
Hidden Agenda – Wednesday 2nd 2pm – 6pm
Detroit Swindle, Hidden Agenda DJs

The Pool – Thursday 3rd 2pm – 6pm
Greg Wilson, Young Marco, the Pool DJs

Crazy P vs El Diablos – Thursday 3rd 7pm – 11pm
Crazy P, Neil Diablos

Tief – Friday 4th 2pm – 6pm
Midland, Damiano von Erkhert, Hesseltime

Futureboogie – Friday 4th 7pm – 11pm
Futureboogie DJs, Christophe

The Ransom Note – Saturday 5th 2pm – 6pm
Prosumer, Dan Beaumont, Adjowa

Resident Advisor – Saturday 5th 7pm – 11pm
Lineup TBC

Kontrapunkt – Sunday 6th 2pm – 6pm
Eddy Ramich, Kyoto Jazz Massive

Beats In Space – Sunday 6th 7pm – 11pm
Tim Sweeney, Studio Barnhus

Krankbrother – Monday 7th 2pm – 6pm
Craig Richards, Krankbrother DJs

One Records – Monday 7th 7pm – 11pm
Subb-An, Adam Shelton, Tristan Da Cunha

Under Bron Rec – Tuesday 8th 2pm – 6pm
Axel Boman, Dorisburg, Jimi Yolo

Sunset Sound System – Tuesday 8th 7pm – 11pm
Solar, Galen, guest TBC

The Secret Island Party – Wednesday 9th
Wolf and Lamb and Soul Clap

The Arbiana in July
Soul Share Presents… The Great Outdoors – Friday 4th Afternoon
Marcel Vogel, Phil Mison, Dean “Sunshine” Smith

Flux – Friday 4th Evening
Session Victim, Flux DJs

Bad Passion Project/Last Waltz – Saturday 5th Afternoon
Tiago, Bad Passion DJs, Last Waltz

Burek – Saturday 5th Evening
Special guest TBC, Pytzek, Mislav

TBC – Sunday 6th Afternoon
Lineup TBC

Leftfoot – Sunday 6th Evening
Metro Area, Adam Regan, Matt Beck

The Secret Island Party – Wednesday 9th
Salon Zur Wilden Renate

Tickets are £120 for a full 7 days and nights
Buy your tickets now: www.thegardenfestival.eu

Photos by
Khris Cowley / Here & Now and www.timertl.com

Screen Shot 2014-01-18 at 11.17.48